SOS Herman Gmeiner School,
Varanasi

Useful Links

News & Circular

Admission in the session 2021-22 in classes LKG, I, II, III, VI & IX.

Registration forms are available from the school office from 06th January 2021 onward for candidates who seek admission in the session 2021-22 in classes LKG, I, II, III, VI & IX. Admission will be granted on "first come first served " basis for classes LKG to VIII as per RTE act. However there will be an assessment for understanding the learning level of the students. Documents required: LKG to I- DOB Certificate, address proof, copies of aadhar cards of parents and child, post card size photo of the child with parents and 2 photo. For classes II to VIII- Original TC and Address proof, copies of aadhar cards of parents and child, post card size photo of the child with parents and copy of the Annual Exam Marksheet. For class IX, there will be an Admission Test for selection. Seats are limited. For more details contact School Office.

Admission in class XI in the session 2021-22.

Registration forms are available from the school office from 06th January 2021 onward for candidates who seek admission in class XI in the session 2021-22. Admission will be granted on the basis of Admission Test for selection. Seats are limited. Documents required: Copy of address proof, copies of aadhar cards of parents and child, post card size photo of the child with parents and 2 photo, copy of income certificate, Original TC and copy of class X Board Exam Mark sheet. For more details contact School Office.

SKILL SUBJECTS - 2021-22

Dear Parents— Greetings from SOS Hermann Gmeiner School, Varanasi! Hope you are doing your best possible to protect yourselves and your families from the fury of Covid-19 pandemic! Please take care. We are sure that Corona will be defeated and we are back to normalcy soon. Through this letter, we would like to inform you about the decision of CBSE to introduce Skill subjects in Class 11 from this session-2021-22 onwards and we have chosen the following three Skill subjects out of a long list given by the CBSE (a student is supposed to opt for any one as the Sixth subject in Class 11)---- 1. Marketing 2. Web applications 3. Health care You know well that our country is churning out thousands of graduates every year but there is a staggering skill gap with around 93% Engineers and MBAs not employable. The right skill development from School can help students get jobs when they are graduated. Let me give you a brief idea about what the Skill subjects are and how they are beneficial for students. In Skill based learning, teachers focus on imparting education through planning and practice. To help the students retain the concepts of a subject, teachers plan, discuss ideas and provide constructive feedback so that the students can reflect on the skills gained in the classrooms. Students are motivated to think logically, analyze concepts and apply their insights. The whole idea is to develop the students into independent thinkers and prepare themselves for the challenges of future especially in getting a job or becoming an entrepreneur. Above all, choosing a Skill subject as the sixth subject of study in Senior Secondary classes will help the students in securing higher percentage in Board examinations and passing the examination gets easier as the Result is computed based on the Best five subjects. So, please help your wards in choosing a Skill subject well. A brief description of the benefits (career options available) of choosing a particular Skill subjects are attached with this letter.

Celebrated Events

World Environment Day (05 Jun,2021)

World Environment Day

Anti-Tobacco Day Celebration (31 May,2021)

Anti-Tobacco Day Celebration

International Day of Families Celebration (15 May,2021)

International Day of Families Celebration

International Nurses Day Celebration (12 May,2021)

International Nurses Day Celebration

Mother's Day Celebration (10 May,2021)

Mother's Day Celebration

World Athletics Day & Rabindranath Tagore Jayanti (07 May,2021)

World Athletics Day & Rabindranath Tagore Jayanti

Hindi Debate competition Senior category / Hindi declamation for classes 3 to 8 (05 May,2021)

Hindi Debate competition Senior category / Hindi declamation for classes 3 to 8

P& T Meeting (01 May,2021)

P& T Meeting

I/H PPT Competition for classes 6th to 10th (28 Jun,2021)

I/H PPT Competition for classes 6th to 10th

We connect session for staff on "Effect of Social Contexts" by Mr. Deena Nath Rajput and Mr. Ram Prasad (24 Apr,2021)

We connect session for staff on "Effect of Social Contexts" by Mr. Deena Nath Rajput and Mr. Ram Prasad

World Earth Day celebration for all (22 Apr,2021)

World Earth Day celebration for all

Online Painting Competition for LKG to 5th and I/H Hindi / English Poem Recitation Competition for classes 3 to 12 (17 Apr,2021)

Online Painting Competition for LKG to 5th and I/H Hindi / English Poem Recitation Competition for classes 3 to 12

I/H Article writing competitions for LKG to 5 (14 Apr,2021)

I/H Article writing competitions for LKG to 5

Virtual Ambedkar Jayanti Celebration (13 Apr,2021)

Virtual Ambedkar Jayanti Celebration

ANNUAL REPORT CARD & MERIT CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION (31 Mar,2021)

ANNUAL REPORT CARD & MERIT CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION

ANNUAL EXAM FOR CLASS LKG TO XII & SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON HOLI (20 Mar,2021)

ANNUAL EXAM FOR CLASS LKG TO XII & SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON HOLI

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON SARASWATI POOJA (16 Feb,2021)

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON SARASWATI POOJA

P & T MEETING & WE CONNECT SESSION FOR STAFF - STRESS MANAGEMENT (06 Feb,2021)

P & T MEETING & WE CONNECT SESSION FOR STAFF - STRESS MANAGEMENT

STORY TELLING COMPETITION FOR III TO V / WORK EDUCATION CLASSES / NCC TRAINING (27 Jan,2021)

STORY TELLING COMPETITION FOR III TO V / WORK EDUCATION CLASSES / NCC TRAINING

REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION IN SCHOOL/ INTER HOUSE SOLO DANCE COMPETITION ( OPEN CATEGORY) (26 Jan,2021)

REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION IN SCHOOL/ INTER HOUSE SOLO DANCE COMPETITION ( OPEN CATEGORY)

Work Education Classes / NCC Training / Kite Making Competition LKG to V (13 Jan,2021)

Work Education Classes / NCC Training / Kite Making Competition LKG to V

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF " HEALTH & FITNESS" (07 Jan,2021)

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF " HEALTH & FITNESS"

ANNUAL PARENT DAY 2020 (VIRTUAL) (14 Dec,2020)

ANNUAL PARENT DAY 2020 (VIRTUAL)

Work Education classes/NCC Training/ I/H Online QUIZ COMPETITION FOR 6 TO 8 (02 Dec,2020)

Work Education classes/NCC Training/ I/H Online QUIZ COMPETITION FOR 6 TO 8

P & T MEETING FOR ALL AND RESULTS OF E-1 (LKG TO 5) / HLY ( 6 TO 8 & XI & XII) / AND PT-2 FOR ( IX & X) (28 Nov,2020)

P & T MEETING FOR ALL AND RESULTS OF E-1 (LKG TO 5) / HLY ( 6 TO 8 & XI & XII) / AND PT-2 FOR ( IX & X)

I/H HTML COMPETITION FOR CLASSES 11 & 12 (25 Nov,2020)

I/H HTML COMPETITION FOR CLASSES 11 & 12

GIFT WRAPPING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES LKG TO 2 (18 Nov,2020)

GIFT WRAPPING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES LKG TO 2

ALUMNI MEET 2020 (17 Nov,2020)

ALUMNI MEET 2020 (VIRTUAL)

ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET 2020 (12 Nov,2020)

ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET 2020

Work Education Classes / NCC Training / Flash Animation Competition Compet. for 6 to 8 / Diya Making Compt for 6 to 12 (11 Nov,2020)

Work Education Classes / NCC Training / Flash Animation Competition Compet. for 6 to 8 / Diya Making Compt for 6 to 12

I/H MS PAINTING COMPETITION 3 TO 5 (28 Oct,2020)

I/H MS PAINTING COMPETITION 3 TO 5

ONLINE COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION FOR 6 TO 8 (30 Oct,2020)

ONLINE COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION FOR 6 TO 8

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF "DEALING WITH DIFFICULT PEOPLE" (19 Sep,2020)

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF "DEALING WITH DIFFICULT PEOPLE"

I/H COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION 3 TO 5 (09 Sep,2020)

I/H COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION 3 TO 5

TEACHERS DAY (05 Sep,2020)

TEACHERS DAY

Inter School Painting Competition (01 Sep,2020)

INTER SCHOOL PAINTING COMPETITION

Fancy Dress Competition LKG to 3rd (26 Aug,2020)

Fancy Dress Competition LKG to 3rd

I/H HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION FOR SENIOR CATEGORY & DECLAMATION COMPETITION FOR SUB JUNIOR & JUNIOR CATEGORY (21 Aug,2020)

I/H HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION FOR SENIOR CATEGORY & DECLAMATION COMPETITION FOR SUB JUNIOR & JUNIOR CATEGORY

I/H ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION FOR 9 TO 12 / ENGLISH DECLAMATION FOR 3 TO 8 (13 Aug,2020)

I/H ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION FOR 9 TO 12 / ENGLISH DECLAMATION FOR 3 TO 8

INTER HGS ART COMPETITION AT HGS VARANASI & I/H SHLOK BHAJAN COMPETITION (08 Aug,2020)

INTER HGS ART COMPETITION AT HGS VARANASI & I/H SHLOK BHAJAN COMPETITION

WORD BUILDING COMPETITION FOR 3 TO 5 (05 Aug,2020)

WORD BUILDING COMPETITION FOR 3 TO 5

SANSKRIT WEEK CELEBRATION (04 Aug,2020)

SANSKRIT WEEK CELEBRATION

I/H WEB DESIGNING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES XI TO XII & COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR SENIOR CATEGORY (01 Aug,2020)

I/H WEB DESIGNING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES XI TO XII & COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR SENIOR CATEGORY

I/H E-PAINTING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES VI TO X (27 Jul,2020)

I/H E-PAINTING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES VI TO X

I/H Hindi / English Poem Recitation Competition for 3 to 12 (24 Jul,2020)

I/H Hindi / English Poem Recitation Competition for 3 to 12

I/H ONLINE QUIZ COMPETITION FOR CLASSES 3 to 5 (18 Jul,2020)

I/H ONLINE QUIZ COMPETITION FOR CLASSES 3 to 5

I/H EXTEMPORE SPEECH COMPETITION FOR 3rd to 5th / NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES (15 Jul,2020)

I/H EXTEMPORE SPEECH COMPETITION FOR 3rd to 5th / NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES

SOS DAY CELEBRATION (23 Jun,2020)

SOS DAY CELEBRATION

CBW WORK SHOP FOR LKG TO 3 GRADE/ ART & CRAFT/SPORTS/NTS TEACHERS (20 Jun,2020)

CBW WORK SHOP FOR LKG TO 3 GRADE/ ART & CRAFT/SPORTS/NTS TEACHERS

CBW WORK SHOP FOR HINDI, MATHS & COMPUTERS TEACHERS (19 Jun,2020)

CBW WORK SHOP FOR HINDI, MATHS & COMPUTERS TEACHERS

CBW WORK SHOP FOR ENGLISH, SCIENCE & SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHERS (18 Jun,2020)

CBW WORK SHOP FOR ENGLISH, SCIENCE & SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHERS

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF "Effect of Self Control / Will Power" (09 May,2020)

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF "Effect of Self Control / Will Power"

POSTPONED DUE TO COVID-19 (01 Apr,2020)

POSTPONED DUE TO COVID-19

I/H QUIZ COMPETITION (12 Feb,2020)

I/H QUIZ COMPETITION

P & T MEETING & WE CONNECT SESSION FOR STAFF - IMPACT OF BODY LANGUAGE (08 Feb,2020)

P & T MEETING & WE CONNECT SESSION FOR STAFF - IMPACT OF BODY LANGUAGE

AWARENESS RALLY IN DUBKIYA VILLAGE (07 Feb,2020)

AWARENESS RALLY IN DUBKIYA VILLAGE

REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION IN SCHOOL/ INTER HOUSE SOLO DANCE COMPETITION ( OPEN CATEGORY) (26 Jan,2020)

REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION IN SCHOOL/ INTER HOUSE SOLO DANCE COMPETITION ( OPEN CATEGORY)

INTER HGS LITERARY COMPETITION 2019 (04 Jan,2020)

INTER HGS LITERARY COMPETITION 2019

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF - BALANCED DIET (30 Dec,2019)

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF - BALANCED DIET

Annual Parents Day ( VIII TO XII) (20 Dec,2019)

Annual Parents Day ( VIII TO XII)

Annual Parents Day ( LKG to VII) (19 Dec,2019)

Annual Parents Day ( LKG to VII)

P&T MEETING FOR ALL AND RESULTS OF E-2 FOR LKG TO 5 / VISIT TO SOS CV FOR STAFF (30 Nov,2019)

P&T MEETING FOR ALL AND RESULTS OF E-2 FOR LKG TO 5 / VISIT TO SOS CV FOR STAFF

I/H HOCKEY MATCH (GIRLS) - FINAL (29 Nov,2019)

I/H HOCKEY MATCH (GIRLS) - FINAL

I/H HOCKEY MATCH (GIRLS) - 1 & 2 (28 Nov,2019)

I/H HOCKEY MATCH (GIRLS) - 1 & 2

I/H HOCKEY MATCH (BOYS)- FINAL / WORK EDUCATION CLASSES / NCC TRAINING (27 Nov,2019)

I/H HOCKEY MATCH (BOYS)- FINAL / WORK EDUCATION CLASSES / NCC TRAINING

I/H HOCKEY TOURNAMENT BOYS - 1&2 (26 Nov,2019)

I/H HOCKEY TOURNAMENT BOYS - 1&2

I/H Coral Draw Competition for Classes XI & XII (23 Nov,2019)

I/H Coral Draw Competition for Classes XI & XII

I/H KHO-KH0 ( BOYS) MATCH 1&2 (15 Nov,2019)

I/H KHO-KH0 ( BOYS) MATCH 1&2

CHILDRENS DAY / ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET (14 Nov,2019)

CHILDRENS DAY / ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET

Work Education Classes / NCC Training / Flash Animation Competition Competition for 6 to 8 (13 Nov,2019)

Work Education Classes / NCC Training / Flash Animation Competition Competition for 6 to 8

I/H MS PAINTING COMPETITION 3 TO 5 / ALUMNI MEET (30 Oct,2019)

I/H MS PAINTING COMPETITION 3 TO 5 / ALUMNI MEET

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match Final / Special Assembly for Deepawali (24 Oct,2019)

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match Final / Special Assembly for Deepawali

Visit to Ashraya- Home for Mentally challenged/ I/H Volleyball (Girls) Matches 1&2 (23 Oct,2019)

Visit to Ashraya- Home for Mentally challenged/ I/H Volleyball (Girls) Matches 1&2

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Matches 1&2 (21 Oct,2019)

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Matches 1&2

Half Yearly/Midterm Results for 6 to 12 & P&T Meeting (19 Oct,2019)

Half Yearly/Midterm Results for 6 to 12 & P&T Meeting

I/ H Kho-Kho (Girls) Matches- Final (18 Oct,2019)

I/ H Kho-Kho (Girls) Matches- Final

I/ H Basket Ball (Girls) Matches-1 & 2/ Visit to ShishuBhavanShivpur-Missionaries of Charity (16 Oct,2019)

I/ H Basket Ball (Girls) Matches-1 & 2/ Visit to ShishuBhavanShivpur-Missionaries of Charity

I/ H Kho-Kho (Boys) Matches- Final (12 Oct,2019)

I/ H Kho-Kho (Boys) Matches- Final

Inter House Basket Ball (Boys) Matches 1 & 2/ Special Assembly on Dussehra (05 Oct,2019)

Inter House Basket Ball (Boys) Matches 1 & 2/ Special Assembly on Dussehra

Work Education classes/NCC Training/ online collage making competition for 6 to 8 (25 Sep,2019)

Work Education classes/NCC Training/ online collage making competition for 6 to 8

Work Education classes/NCC Training/ I/H Online Collage Making 3 to 5 (11 Sep,2019)

Work Education classes/NCC Training/ I/H Online Collage Making 3 to 5

Teacher's day (05 Sep,2019)

Teacher's day

Inter School Painting Competition (29 Aug,2019)

Inter School Painting Competition

National Sports Day- Sports Day for the parents& grandparents of students of LKG to V (29 Aug,2019)

National Sports Day- Sports Day for the parents& grandparents of students of LKG to V

Fancy Dress Competition for LKG to 2/ I/H PPT Presentation for 3 to 5 (28 Aug,2019)

Fancy Dress Competition for LKG to 2/ I/H PPT Presentation for 3 to 5

I/H Maths and Science Exhibition (17 Aug,2019)

I/H Maths and Science Exhibition

World Wide Web Day/ I/H web designing competition for classes XI & XII (01 Aug,2019)

World Wide Web Day/ I/H web designing competition for classes XI & XII

Online Collage Competition for classes 11&12/ I/H online painting competition for 6 to 10 (27 Jul,2019)

Online Collage Competition for classes 11&12/ I/H online painting competition for 6 to 10

I/H Extempore speech Competition for 3 to12/ Greeting card competition for LKG to 2 (24 Jul,2019)

I/H Extempore speech Competition for 3 to12/ Greeting card competition for LKG to 2

Online Collage Competition for classes 6 to 10 (13 Jul,2019)

Online Collage Competition for classes 6 to 10

I/H Bhajan/Shlok Recitation Competition for 3 to 12/ I/H clay modeling competitions for LKG to 2 (10 Jul,2019)

I/H Bhajan/Shlok Recitation Competition for 3 to 12/ I/H clay modeling competitions for LKG to 2.

I/H Football Match 3 & final (Boys) (09 Jul,2019)

I/H Football Match 3 & final (Boys)

I/H WEB DESIGNING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES VI TO VIII (26 Jul,2019)

I/H WEB DESIGNING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES VI TO VIII

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR TEACHERS -EFFECTIVE USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (11 May,2019)

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR TEACHERS -EFFECTIVE USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA

P&T MEETING / I/H CHESS COMPETITION ( BOYS & GIRLS) / VISIT TO SOS CV FOR TEACHERS (04 May,2019)

P&T MEETING / I/H CHESS COMPETITION ( BOYS & GIRLS) / VISIT TO SOS CV FOR TEACHERS

KARSEVA AT MARKANDE MAHADEV TEMPLE / I/H PPT COMPETITION FOR CLASSES VI TO X (27 Apr,2019)

KARSEVA AT MARKANDE MAHADEV TEMPLE / I/H PPT COMPETITION FOR CLASSES VI TO X

I/H POEM RECITATION COMPETITION 6 TO 12 / I/H ARTICLE WRITING COMPETITIONS FOR LKG TO V (24 Apr,2019)

I/H POEM RECITATION COMPETITION 6 TO 12 / I/H ARTICLE WRITING COMPETITIONS FOR LKG TO V

INTER HOUSE CAROM COMPETITION GIRLS (20 Apr,2019)

INTER HOUSE CAROM COMPETITION GIRLS

INTER HOUSE CAROM COMPETITION BOYS (18 Apr,2019)

INTER HOUSE CAROM COMPETITION BOYS

ONLINE PAINTING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES LKG TO V (13 Apr,2019)

ONLINE PAINTING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES LKG TO V

P&T MEETING AND ANNUAL RESULTS AND MERIT CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION (01 Apr,2019)

P&T MEETING AND ANNUAL RESULTS AND MERIT CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF AT DAGMAGPUR (23 Feb,2019)

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF AT DAGMAGPUR

BLESSING CEREMONY FOR CLASS XII (16 Feb,2019)

BLESSING TO CLASS XII STUDENTS

REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION IN SCHOOL/ INTER HOUSE SOLO DANCE COMPETITION ( OPEN CATEGORY) (26 Jan,2019)

REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION IN SCHOOL/ INTER HOUSE SOLO DANCE COMPETITION ( OPEN CATEGORY)

STORY TELLING COMPETITION FOR III TO V (23 Jan,2019)

STORY TELLING COMPETITION FOR III TO V

I/H QUIZ COMPETITION (19 Jan,2019)

I/H QUIZ COMPETITION

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF (31 Dec,2018)

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF

Annual Parents Day ( VIII TO XII) (15 Dec,2018)

Annual Parents Day ( VIII TO XII)

Annual Parents Day ( LKG to VII) (14 Dec,2018)

Annual Parents Day ( LKG to VII)

I/H HOCKEY TOURNAMENT - 1&2 (05 Dec,2018)

I/H HOCKEY TOURNAMENT - 1&2

I/H KHO-KH0 ( BOYS) MATCH FINAL (28 Nov,2018)

I/H KHO-KH0 ( BOYS) MATCH FINAL

P&T MEETING &E-2 RESULTS FOR CLASSES LKG TO V / SOS VILLAGE VISIT FOR TEACHERS (24 Nov,2018)

P&T MEETING &E-2 RESULTS FOR CLASSES LKG TO V / SOS VILLAGE VISIT FOR TEACHERS

I/H KHO-KH0 ( BOYS) MATCH 1&2 (22 May,2019)

I/H KHO-KH0 ( BOYS) MATCH 1&2

INTER HGS SPORTS MEET AT HGS VARANASI (24 Nov,2018)

INTER HGS SPORTS MEET AT HGS VARANASI

I/H KHO-KHO (GIRLS) MATCH FINAL / INTER HGS SCIENCE EXHIBITION IN HGS FARIDABAD (17 Nov,2018)

I/H KHO-KHO (GIRLS) MATCH FINAL / INTER HGS SCIENCE EXHIBITION IN HGS FARIDABAD

I/H KHO-KHO (GIRLS) MATCH 1 & 2 (16 Nov,2018)

I/H KHO-KHO (GIRLS) MATCH 1 & 2

I/H Coral Draw Competition for XI & XII, I/H Gift Wrapping Competition for LKG-II (15 Nov,2018)

I/H Coral Draw Competition for XI & XII, I/H Gift Wrapping Competition for LKG-II

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR CHILDREN'S DAY / INTER HOUSE TRACK AND FIELD EVENTS (13 Nov,2018)

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR CHILDREN'S DAY / INTER HOUSE TRACK AND FIELD EVENTS

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match 1&1 (31 Oct,2018)

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match 1&1

INTER HGS LITERARY COMPETITION 2018 AT BHIMTAL (30 Oct,2018)

INTER HGS LITERARY COMPETITION 2018 AT BHIMTAL

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match Final (29 Oct,2018)

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match Final

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match 1&1 (24 Oct,2018)

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match 1&1

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON DUSSEHRA (16 Oct,2018)

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON DUSSEHRA

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match Final (10 Oct,2018)

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match Final

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF (06 Oct,2018)

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING / CLUB ACTIVITIES/ I/H BASKETBALL ( BOYS) MATCH 1 & 2 (04 Oct,2018)

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING / CLUB ACTIVITIES/ I/H BASKETBALL ( BOYS) MATCH 1 & 2

HALF YEARLY PRACTICAL EXAM FOR XII (11 Sep,2018)

HALF YEARLY PRACTICAL EXAM FOR XII

TEACHERS DAY (05 Sep,2018)

TEACHERS DAY

INTER SCHOOL PAINTING COMPETITION / SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR JANMASHTAMI (01 Sep,2018)

INTER SCHOOL PAINTING COMPETITION / SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR JANMASHTAMI

NATIONAL SPORTS DAY / EDU SPORTS DAY FOR LKG TO V (29 Aug,2018)

NATIONAL SPORTS DAY / EDU SPORTS DAY FOR LKG TO V

P & T MEET AND E-1 RESULTS FOR CLASSES LKG TO V (25 Aug,2018)

P & T MEET AND E-1 RESULTS FOR CLASSES LKG TO V

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION FOR CLASS LKG TO III (23 Aug,2018)

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION FOR CLASS LKG TO III

INDEPENDENCE DAY CELEBRATION (15 Aug,2018)

INDEPENDENCE DAY CELEBRATION

INTER HOUSE SCIENCE & MATHS EXHIBITION (11 Aug,2018)

INTER HOUSE SCIENCE & MATHS EXHIBITION

FA-2 FOR CLASSES LKG TO V (10 Aug,2018)

FA-2 FOR CLASSES LKG TO V

NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES / I/H FLAG MAKING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO II / WORD BUILDING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES III TO V (01 Aug,2018)

NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES / I/H FLAG MAKING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO II / WORD BUILDING COMPETITION FOR CLASSES III TO V

INTER HOUSE ONLINE PAINTING FOR VI TO VIII & I/H WEB DESIGNING COMPETITION FOR XI & XII (31 Jul,2018)

INTER HOUSE ONLINE PAINTING FOR VI TO VIII & I/H WEB DESIGNING COMPETITION FOR XI & XII

RESULT OF PT-1 OF CLASSES VI TO X AND P& T MEETING /ART EXHIBITION (28 Jul,2018)

RESULT OF PT-1 OF CLASSES VI TO X AND P& T MEETING /ART EXHIBITION

I/H ONLINE COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR XI & XII /BEST OUT OF WASTE COMPETITION FOR III TO X (25 Jul,2018)

I/H ONLINE COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR XI & XII /BEST OUT OF WASTE COMPETITION FOR III TO X

I/H GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V / NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES (18 Jul,2018)

I/H GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V / NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES

PT-1 FOR CLASS VI TO X AND UT-1 FOR CLASS XI (23 Jul,2018)

PT-1 FOR CLASS VI TO X AND UT-1 FOR CLASS XI

I/H ONLINE COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR VI TO X (14 Jul,2018)

I/H ONLINE COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR VI TO X

I/H EXTEMPORE SPEECH COMPETITION / NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES (13 Jul,2018)

I/H EXTEMPORE SPEECH COMPETITION / NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES

I/H FOOTBALL (BOYS) MATCH - FINAL (07 Jul,2018)

I/H FOOTBALL (BOYS) MATCH - FINAL

I/H FOOTBALL (BOYS) MATCH -1 & 2 (05 Jul,2018)

I/H FOOTBALL (BOYS) MATCH -1 & 2

I/H BHAJAN / SLOK RECITATION COMPETITION FOR CLASSES III TO XII / CLAY MODELING LKG TO II (04 Jul,2018)

I/H BHAJAN / SLOK RECITATION COMPETITION FOR CLASSES III TO XII / CLAY MODELING LKG TO II

UT-1 FOR CLASS XII AND FA-1 FOR CLASSES LKG TO V (03 Jul,2018)

UT-1 FOR CLASS XII AND FA-1 FOR CLASSES LKG TO V

SOS DAY (23 Jun,2018)

SOS DAY

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF (05 May,2018)

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF

I/H CHESS COMPETITION (BOYS & GIRLS) (28 Apr,2018)

I/H CHESS COMPETITION (BOYS & GIRLS)

I/H PPT COMPETITION FOR VI TO X (27 Apr,2018)

I/H PPT COMPETITION FOR VI TO X

I/H POEM RECITATION COMPETITION / I/H ARTICLE WRITING COMPETITIONS FOR LKG TO V (25 Apr,2018)

I/H POEM RECITATION COMPETITION / I/H ARTICLE WRITING COMPETITIONS FOR LKG TO V

INTER HOUSE CAROM COMPETITION BOYS (21 Apr,2018)

INTER HOUSE CAROM COMPETITION BOYS

KAR SEVA AT MARKANDE MAHADEV TEMPLE AND GANGA GHAT CLEANING & I/H ONLINE PAINTING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V (16 Apr,2018)

KAR SEVA AT MARKANDE MAHADEV TEMPLE AND GANGA GHAT CLEANING & I/H ONLINE PAINTING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING / CLUB ACTIVITIES (04 Apr,2018)

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING / CLUB ACTIVITIES

ANNUAL REPORT CARD & MERIT CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION (31 Mar,2018)

ANNUAL REPORT CARD & MERIT CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION

FA 6 FOR LKG TO V (24 Mar,2018)

FA 6 FOR LKG TO V

ANNUAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASS VI TO IX & XI (24 Mar,2018)

ANNUAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASS VI TO IX & XI

FAREWELL OF PANNALAL (28 Feb,2018)

FAREWELL OF PANNALAL

NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY / SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR HOLI (28 Feb,2018)

NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY / SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR HOLI

BLESSING CEREMONY FOR CLASS XII (17 Feb,2018)

BLESSING CEREMONY FOR CLASS XII

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF (10 Feb,2018)

WE CONNECT SESSION FOR ALL SCHOOL STAFF

GANDHI SMRITI DIWAS (30 Jan,2018)

GANDHI SMRITI DIWAS

PREBOARD RESULTS FOR CLASS XII ONLY (27 Jan,2018)

PREBOARD RESULTS FOR CLASS XII ONLY

AWARENESS RALLY IN THE PANEHRI VILLAGE (17 Jan,2018)

PREBOARD EXAM FOR CLASS X & XII (25 Jan,2018)

PREBOARD EXAM FOR CLASS X & XII

MID TERM & UT-2 EXAM FOR CLASS VI TO XI (19 Dec,2017)

MID TERM & UT-2 EXAM FOR CLASS VI TO XI

PREBOARD EXAM FOR CLASS X & XII (26 Dec,2017)

PREBOARD EXAM FOR CLASS X & XII

Annual Parents Day ( VII to XII) (09 Dec,2017)

Annual Parents Day ( VII to XII)

Annual Parents Day ( LKG to VI) (08 Dec,2017)

Annual Parents Day ( VII to XII)

P&T MEETING & E-2 RESULTS FOR CLASSES LKG TO V (25 Nov,2017)

P&T MEETING & E-2 RESULTS FOR CLASSES LKG TO V

I/H KHO-KHO (BOYS) MATCH FINAL (23 Nov,2017)

I/H KHO-KHO (BOYS) MATCH FINAL

I/H KHO-KHO (BOYS) MATCH 1 & 2 (22 Nov,2017)

I/H KHO-KHO (BOYS) MATCH 1 & 2

I/H KHO-KHO (GIRLS) MATCH FINAL (18 Nov,2017)

I/H KHO-KHO (GIRLS) MATCH FINAL

I/H KHO-KHO (GIRLS) MATCH 1 & 2 (17 Nov,2017)

I/H KHO-KHO (GIRLS) MATCH 1 & 2

I/H Coral Draw Competition for XI & XII, I/H Gift Wrapping Competition for LKG-II (15 Nov,2017)

I/H Coral Draw Competition for XI & XII, I/H Gift Wrapping Competition for LKG-II

CHILDREN DAY / INTER HOUSE TRACK AND FIELD EVENT (14 Nov,2017)

CHILDREN DAY / INTER HOUSE TRACK AND FIELD EVENT

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR CHILDREN'S DAY (13 Nov,2017)

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR CHILDREN'S DAY

STORY TELLING COMPETITION FOR III TO V (08 Nov,2017)

STORY TELLING COMPETITION FOR III TO V

FA-4 for LKG to V (15 Nov,2017)

FA-4 for LKG to V

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match 1&2 (03 Nov,2017)

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match 1&2

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match 1&2 (01 Nov,2017)

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match 1&2

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match Final/ Special Assembly for Deepawali (28 Oct,2017)

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match Final/ Special Assembly for Deepawali

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match 1&2 (25 Oct,2017)

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match 1&2

INTER HGS LITERARY COMPETITION 2017 AT FARIDABAD (27 Oct,2017)

WINNER IN DEBATE ENGLISH , HINDI SENIOR CATEGORY , ENGLISH EXTEMPORE . ( 3 ) WINNER IN JUNIOR CATEGORY QUIZ, ENGLISH , HINDI DECLAMATION . (3) WINNER IN SUB JUNIOR CATEGORY HINDI POEM ( II PRIZE ) WINNER IN HINDI ENGLISH DECLAMATION ( 3 )

ALUMINI MEET 2017 (23 Oct,2017)

ALUMINI MEET 2017

HALF YEARLY RESULT DISTRIBUTION (14 Oct,2017)

HALF YEARLY RESULT DISTRIBUTION

UT-2 for class XII (17 Oct,2017)

UT-2 for class XII

I/H BASKETBALL ( BOYS) MATCH FINAL, VISIT OF MISSIONARIES OF CHARITY/ DIYA DECORATION COMPETITION FOR III TO V (11 Oct,2017)

I/H BASKETBALL ( BOYS) MATCH FINAL, VISIT OF MISSIONARIES OF CHARITY/ DIYA DECORATION COMPETITION FOR III TO V

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING / CLUB ACTIVITIES/ I/H BASKETBALL ( BOYS) MATCH 1 & 2 (04 Oct,2017)

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING / CLUB ACTIVITIES/ I/H BASKETBALL ( BOYS) MATCH 1 & 2

AWARENESS RALLY IN THE PARBATPUR VILLAGE (27 Sep,2017)

AWARENESS RALLY IN THE PARBATPUR VILLAGE

PT-2 / HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION FOR CLASSES VI TO XI & FA 3 FOR LKG TO V FOR SESSION 2017-18 (25 Sep,2017)

PT-2 / HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION FOR CLASSES VI TO XI & FA 3 FOR LKG TO V FOR SESSION 2017-18

INTER SCHOOL PAINTING COMPETETION (30 Aug,2017)

INTER SCHOOL PAINTING COMPETETION

NATIONAL SPORTS DAY CELEBRATION BY EDUSPORTS (29 Aug,2017)

NATIONAL SPORTS DAY CELEBRATION BY EDUSPORTS

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION FOR CLASS LKG TO II (28 Aug,2017)

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION FOR CLASS LKG TO II

HALF YEARLY EXAM FOR CLASS XII (30 Aug,2017)

HALF YEARLY EXAM FOR CLASS XII

FA-2 FOR CLASSES LKG TO V (11 Aug,2017)

FA-2 FOR CLASSES LKG TO V

RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION FOR CLASS III TO VIII & FLAG MAKING COMPETITION FOR CLASS LKG TO II (02 Aug,2017)

RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION FOR CLASS III TO VIII & FLAG MAKING COMPETITION FOR CLASS LKG TO II

I/H WEB PAGE DESIGNING COMPETITION FOR VI TO VIII (02 Aug,2017)

I/H WEB PAGE DESIGNING COMPETITION FOR VI TO VIII

ART EXHIBITION (29 Jul,2017)

ART EXHIBITION

I/H ONLINE COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR VI TO XI (26 Jul,2017)

I/H ONLINE COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR VI TO XI

VISIT TO OLD AGE HOME RUN BY MISSIONARIES OF CHARITY (22 Jul,2017)

VISIT TO OLD AGE HOME RUN BY MISSIONARIES OF CHARITY

I/H GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V / NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES (19 Jul,2017)

I/H GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V / NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES

I/H EXTEMPORE SPEECH COMPETITION / NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES (19 Jul,2017)

I/H EXTEMPORE SPEECH COMPETITION / NCC / CLUB ACTIVITIES

I/H FOOTBALL (BOYS) MATCH - FINAL (08 Jul,2017)

I/H FOOTBALL (BOYS) MATCH - FINAL

I/H FOOTBALL (BOYS) MATCH -1 & 2 / I/H BHAJAN/ SLOK RECITATION COMPETITION (05 Jul,2017)

I/H FOOTBALL (BOYS) MATCH -1 & 2 / I/H BHAJAN/ SLOK RECITATION COMPETITION

ESSAY PT. DEENDAYAL UPADHYAY WAS A MAN OF SINGLE LIVING & HIGH THINKING ELUCIDATE (28 Jul,2017)

ESSAY PT. DEENDAYAL UPADHYAY WAS A MAN OF SINGLE LIVING & HIGH THINKING ELUCIDATE

UT-1 FOR CLASS XII AND FA-1 FOR CLASSES LKG TO V (06 May,2017)

UT-1 FOR CLASS XII AND FA-1 FOR CLASSES LKG TO V

I/H CHESS COMPETITION BOYS & GIRLS / I/H POEM RECITATION COMPETITION (03 May,2017)

I/H CHESS COMPETITION BOYS & GIRLS / I/H POEM RECITATION COMPETITION

DR. HERMANN GMEINER'S DEATH ANNIVERSARY (26 Apr,2017)

DR. HERMANN GMEINER'S DEATH ANNIVERSARY

I/H ARTICLE / CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITIONS FOR LKG TO V & I/H PPT COMPETITION FOR VI TO X (26 Apr,2017)

I/H ARTICLE / CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITIONS FOR LKG TO V & I/H PPT COMPETITION FOR VI TO X

EARTH DAY RAMP SHOW FOR CLASSES 3 TO 5 (22 Apr,2017)

EARTH DAY RAMP SHOW FOR CLASSES 3 TO 5

INTER HOUSE CARROM COMPETITION BOYS & GIRLS (19 Apr,2017)

INTER HOUSE CARROM COMPETITION BOYS & GIRLS

I/H EPAINTING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V (15 May,2017)

I/H EPAINTING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V

ANNUAL REPORT CARD & MERIT CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION AND P & T MEETING 2016-17 (31 Mar,2017)

ANNUAL REPORT CARD & MERIT CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION AND P & T MEETING 2016-17

FA 6 FOR LKG TO V (22 Mar,2017)

EXAM FINISHED ON 22/03/2017 FA 6 FOR LKG TO V

ANNUAL EXAMINATION FOR XI / SA2 FROM VI TO X (30 Mar,2017)

ANNUAL EXAMINATION FOR XI / SA2 FROM VI TO X

P & T Meeting (18 Feb,2017)

P & T Meeting

P & T Meeting (28 Jan,2017)

P & T Meeting

CELEBRATED REPUBLIC DAY , I/H QUIZ COMPT & I/H SOLO DANCE COMPT (26 Jan,2017)

CELEBRATED REPUBLIC DAY , I/H QUIZ COMPT & I/H SOLO DANCE COMPT

FA 5 FOR LKG TO V & FA 4 FOR CLASSES VI TO X STARTED FROM 23 JAN TO 02 FEB 2017 (30 Jan,2017)

FA 5 FOR LKG TO V & FA 4 FOR CLASSES VI TO X STARTED FROM 23 JAN TO 02 FEB 2017

PRE BOARD EXAM FOR CLASS XII (27 Jan,2017)

PRE BOARD EXAM FOR CLASS XII FROM 9TH JAN 2017 TO 27TH JAN 2017

P & T MEETING FOR ALL CLASSES & ANNUAL RESULT FOR CLASS XII (31 Dec,2016)

P & T MEETING FOR ALL CLASSES & ANNUAL RESULT FOR CLASS XII

FA-3 FOR VI TO X / UT-2 FOR CLASS XI / ANNUAL EXAM FOR CLASS XII (12 Jan,2017)

FA-3 FOR VI TO X / UT-2 FOR CLASS XI / ANNUAL EXAM FOR CLASS XII (Started from 12 Dec 2016 to 20 Dec 2016)

Annual Parents Day ( VII to XII) (10 Dec,2016)

Annual Parents Day ( VII to XII)

Annual Parents Day ( LKG to VI) (09 Dec,2016)

Annual Parents Day ( LKG to VI)

P & T Meeting (26 Nov,2016)

P & T Meeting

I/H Coral Draw Competition for XI & XII, I/H Gift Wrapping Competition for LKG-II (16 Nov,2016)

I/H Coral Draw Competition for XI & XII, I/H Gift Wrapping Competition for LKG-II

Annual Athletic Meet/ Spl Assembly for Children's Day (15 Nov,2016)

Annual Athletic Meet/ Spl Assembly for Children's Day

FA-4 for LKG to V, Inter HGS literary Competition- 16 (08 Nov,2016)

FA-4 for LKG to V, Inter HGS literary Competition- 16

FA-4 for LKG to V, Inter HGS literary Competition-16 (07 Nov,2016)

FA-4 for LKG to V, Inter HGS literary Competition-16

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match 1&2 (02 Nov,2016)

I/H Volleyball (Girls) Match 1&2

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match Final/ Special Assembly for Deepawali (28 Oct,2016)

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match Final/ Special Assembly for Deepawali

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match 1&2 (26 Oct,2016)

I/H Volleyball (Boys) Match 1&2

I/H Basketball (girls) Match Final, (22 Oct,2016)

I/H Basketball (girls) Match Final,

UT-2 for class XII, Inter HGS Sports Meet -2016 at Faridabad (22 Nov,2016)

UT-2 for class XII, Inter HGS Sports Meet -2016 at Faridabad

UT-2 for class XII/ I/H Basketball (girls) Match 1&2 (19 Oct,2016)

UT-2 for class XII/ I/H Basketball (girls) Match 1&2

UT-2 for class XII (21 Oct,2016)

UT-2 for class XII fro 17 Oct 2016 to 21 Oct 2016

INTER HGS SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2016 (14 Oct,2016)

INTER HGS SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2016

I/H BASKETBALL ( BOYS) MATCH FINAL (08 Oct,2016)

I/H BASKETBALL ( BOYS) MATCH FINAL

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING / CLUB ACTIVITIES/ I/H BASKETBALL ( BOYS) MATCH 1 & 2 (05 Oct,2016)

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING / CLUB ACTIVITIES/ I/H BASKETBALL ( BOYS) MATCH 1 & 2

SECOND TERM STARTS / SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR GANDHI JAYANTI (03 Oct,2016)

SECOND TERM STARTS / SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR GANDHI JAYANTI

HALF YEARLY / SA 1 / E-1 / RESULT DISTRIBUTION & P & T MEETING ON 30.09.2016 (30 Sep,2016)

HALF YEARLY / SA 1 / E-1 / RESULT DISTRIBUTION & P & T MEETING ON 30.09.2016

AWARENESS RALLY IN DUBIKIYA VILLAGE (29 Sep,2016)

AWARENESS RALLY IN DUBIKIYA VILLAGE

SCOUTS & GUIDES CAMP FOR CLASS IX & X (26 Sep,2016)

SCOUTS & GUIDES CAMP FOR CLASS IX & X

WORKSHOP FOR TEACHERS ON SOP DISCIPLINE. (17 Sep,2016)

WORKSHOP FOR TEACHERS ON SOP DISCIPLINE.

WORKSHOP FOR TEACHERS ON WORK EDUCATION BY PRINCIPAL ( PAUL P.V.) (15 Sep,2016)

WORKSHOP FOR TEACHERS ON WORK EDUCATION BY PRINCIPAL ( PAUL P.V.)

SA-1 for VI to X / FA - 3 for LKG to V (24 Sep,2016)

SA-1 for VI to X / FA - 3 for LKG to V

TEACHER'S DAY CELEBRATION (05 Sep,2016)

TEACHER'S DAY CELEBRATION

NATIONAL SPORTS DAY (01 Sep,2016)

NATIONAL SPORTS DAY

Fancy Dress Competition for LKG-II/Special Assembly for Janmashtami (24 Aug,2016)

Fancy Dress Competition for LKG-II/Special Assembly for Janmashtami

Independence Day (15 Aug,2016)

Independence Day

Science & Maths Exhibition (13 Aug,2016)

Science & Maths Exhibition

I/H Flag making Competition for LKG to II (03 Aug,2016)

I/H Flag making Competition for LKG to II

WORLD WIDE WEB DAY- I/H WEB DESIGNING COMPETITION FOR VI TO X & FLAG MAKING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO II (03 Aug,2016)

WORLD WIDE WEB DAY- I/H WEB DESIGNING COMPETITION FOR VI TO X & FLAG MAKING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO II

P & MEETING / ART EXHIBITION (30 Jul,2016)

P & MEETING / ART EXHIBITION

I/H COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR XI TO XII (27 Jul,2016)

I/H COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR XI TO XII

I/ H GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION LKG TO V (20 Jul,2016)

I/ H GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION LKG TO V

I/H COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR VI TO X (16 Jul,2016)

I/H COLLAGE COMPETITION FOR VI TO X

I/H EXTEMPORE SPEECH COMPETITION (13 Jul,2016)

I/H EXTEMPORE SPEECH COMPETITION

UT-1 FOR CLASS XI (15 Jul,2016)

UT-1 FOR CLASS XI

I/H FOOTBALL (BOYS) MATCH FINAL (09 Jul,2016)

I/H FOOTBALL (BOYS) MATCH FINAL

I/H Bhajan/Slok Recitation Competition (29 Jun,2016)

I/H Bhajan/Slok Recitation Competition

SOS DAY - CELEBRATION OF DR. HERMANN GMEINER -SPECIAL ASSEMBLY (23 Jun,2016)

SOS DAY - CELEBRATION OF DR. HERMANN GMEINER -SPECIAL ASSEMBLY

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING / CLUB ACTIVITIES (22 Jun,2016)

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING / CLUB ACTIVITIES

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY CELEBRATION 2016 (21 Jun,2016)

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY CELEBRATION 2016

TRAINING BY EXTRA MARKS FOR TEACHERS (18 Jun,2016)

TRAINING BY EXTRA MARKS FOR TEACHERS

CBW FOR TEACHERS (17 Jun,2016)

CBW FOR TEACHERS BY SONU KUNCHAL.

IT TRAINING FOR TEACHERS (16 Jun,2016)

IT TRAINING FOR TEACHERS.

UT-1 FOR CLASS XII AND F.A.1 FOR CLASSES LKG TO X (07 May,2016)

UT-1 FOR CLASS XII AND F.A.1 FOR CLASSES LKG TO X ( 2 MAY TO 7 MAY 2016.

P & T MEETING & I/H CHESS COMPETITION (BOYS & GIRLS)/ I/H POEM RECITATION COMPETITION (30 Apr,2016)

P & T MEETING & I/H CHESS COMPETITION (BOYS & GIRLS)/ I/H POEM RECITATION COMPETITION

KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP (23 Apr,2016)

KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

I/H ARTICLE WRITING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V & PPT COMPETITION FOR VI TO X. (23 Apr,2016)

I/H ARTICLE WRITING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V & PPT COMPETITION FOR VI TO X.

EARTH DAY-RAMP SHOW FOR CLASSES III TO V / AVANTIKA SOLO DANCE COMPETITION (22 Apr,2016)

EARTH DAY-RAMP SHOW FOR CLASSES III TO V / AVANTIKA SOLO DANCE COMPETITION

I/H CAROM COMPETITION (BOYS),GIRLS/ SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR MAHAVIR JAYANTI (19 Apr,2016)

I/H CAROM COMPETITION (BOYS),GIRLS/ SPECIAL ASSEMBLY FOR MAHAVIR JAYANTI

I/H ONLINE PAINTING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V (16 Apr,2016)

I/H ONLINE PAINTING COMPETITION FOR LKG TO V

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING/ CLUB ACTIVITIES/ SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON AMBEDKAR JAYANTI (13 Apr,2016)

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING/ CLUB ACTIVITIES/ SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON AMBEDKAR JAYANTI

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING/ CLUB ACTIVITIES/COUNSELLING FOR CLASS XI (06 Apr,2016)

HOUSE MEETING / NCC TRAINING/ CLUB ACTIVITIES/COUNSELLING FOR CLASS XI

ANNUAL RESULT / MERIT CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION & P & T MEETING (31 Mar,2016)

ANNUAL RESULT / MERIT CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION & P & T MEETING

ANNUAL EXAM FOR CLASS XI/SA 2 FOR VI-X/FA-6 FOR LKG-V (7 MARCH TO 21 MARCH) (19 Mar,2016)

EXAM FOR CLASS XI/SA 2 FOR VI-X/FA-6 FOR LKG-V (7 MARCH TO 21 MARCH)

P & T MEETING / CLASS XII BLESSING DAY (12 Feb,2016)

P & T MEETING / CLASS XII BLESSING DAY

P & T MEETING /PREBOARD RESULTS OF CLASS XII ,GANDHI SMRITI DIWAS (30 Jan,2016)

P & T MEETING /PREBOARD RESULTS OF CLASS XII ,GANDHI SMRITI DIWAS

REPUBLIC DAY (26 Jan,2016)

REPUBLIC DAY

SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE JAYANTI-SPECIAL ASSEMBLY (23 Jan,2016)

SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE JAYANTI-SPECIAL ASSEMBLY

UNIT TEST/FA-4 FOR CLASS VI TO X ( 18 JAN TO 22 JAN 2016) (22 Jan,2016)

UNIT TEST/FA-4 FOR CLASS VI TO X ( 18 JAN TO 22 JAN 2016)

PRE-BOARD EXAMINATION FOR CLASS XII (11 JAN TO 25 JAN 2016) (25 Jan,2016)

PRE-BOARD EXAMINATION FOR CLASS XII (11 JAN TO 25 JAN 2016)

P & T MEETING AND RESULT FOR CLASS 1 TO 5 & CLASS XII (30 Dec,2015)

P & T MEETING AND RESULT FOR CLASS 1 TO 5 & CLASS XII

INTER SCHOOL HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION (23 Dec,2015)

INTER SCHOOL HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION

ANNUAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASS XII ( 12 DEC TO 19 DEC 2015) (19 Dec,2015)

ANNUAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASS XII ( 12 DEC TO 19 DEC 2015)

INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION FOR ALL CATEGORIES (12 Dec,2015)

INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION FOR ALL CATEGORIES

UNIT TEST -CLASS VI-X (FA-3)/ U.T-2 FOR CLASS XI,FA-5 FOR CLASS LKG TO V ( 7 DEC TO 13 DEC) (07 Dec,2015)

UNIT TEST -CLASS VI-X (FA-3)/ U.T-2 FOR CLASS XI,FA-5 FOR CLASS LKG TO V ( 7 DEC TO 13 DEC)

I/H Kho-Kho Match (1 & 2) FINAL (GIRLS) (28 Nov,2015)

I/H Kho-Kho Match (1 & 2) FINAL (GIRLS)

I/H Kho-Kho Match (1 & 2) (Girls) (26 Nov,2015)

I/H Kho-Kho Match (1 & 2) (Girls)

Inter HGS Sports Meet at HGS Varanasi (23 Nov,2015)

Inter HGS Sports Meet at HGS Varanasi

Visit to Home for the aged ,Mother Teresa Bhavan, Shivalaghat (21 Nov,2015)

Visit to Home for the aged ,Mother Teresa Bhavan, Shivalaghat

I/H Kho-Kho Match (1 & 2) FINAL (Boys) (21 Nov,2015)

I/H Kho-Kho Match (1 & 2) FINAL (Boys)

I/H Gift Wrapping for L.K.G-II (18 Nov,2015)

I/H Gift Wrapping for L.K.G-II

I/H Kho-Kho Match (1 & 2) (boys) (18 Nov,2015)

I/H Kho-Kho Match (1 & 2) (boys)

CHILDREN'S DAY / ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET 2015 (14 Nov,2015)

CHILDREN'S DAY / ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET 2015

INTER HOUSE C++ COMPETITION FOR XI & XII (09 Nov,2015)

INTER HOUSE C++ COMPETITION FOR XI & XII

I/H Volleyball Match - Final (Girls) (07 Nov,2015)

I/H Volleyball Match - Final (Girls)

I/H DIYA & LAMP DECORATION COMPETITION FOR L.K.G-II (04 Nov,2015)

I/H DIYA & LAMP DECORATION COMPETITION FOR L.K.G-II

I/HOUSE VOLLEYBALL MATCH- 1 & 2 (GIRLS) (04 Nov,2015)

I/HOUSE VOLLEYBALL MATCH- 1 & 2 (GIRLS)

I/H Volleyball Match - Final (Boys) (31 Oct,2015)

I/H Volleyball Match - Final (Boys)

I/H Fancy Dress for L.K.G-II (28 Oct,2015)

I/H Fancy Dress Competition for L.K.G-II.

I/H Basketball Match Final Match (Girls) (24 Oct,2015)

I/H Basketball Match Final Match (Girls)

I/H Basketball Match - 1 & 2 (Girls) (17 Oct,2015)

I/H Basketball Match - 1 & 2 (Girls)

Unit Test -2 for Class XII (15 Oct,2015)

Unit Test -2 for Class XII from 15 Oct - 20 Oct 2015.

Inter House Web Designing using HTML for VI to X. (10 Oct,2015)

Inter House Web Designing Competition using HTML for VI to X.

I/H Basketball Match - 1 & 2 (Boys) (07 Oct,2015)

I/H Basketball Match - 1 & 2 (Boys)

Inter HGS Science Exhibition at Jammu (05 Oct,2015)

Inter HGS Science Exhibition at Jammu on 05 Oct to 06 Oct 2015.

First Term result for all classes and P & T Meeting (03 Oct,2015)

First Term result for all classes and P & T Meeting

Vaishik Manas Srijankarta Award-2015 for principal (06 Sep,2015)

The principal was awarded with the Vaishik Manas Srijankarta Award-2015 by the Vice-Chansellor of Sampoornanand Sanskrit University.

Inter School painting Competition (28 Aug,2015)

Inter School painting competition was held on 28th Aug and about 12 school from the near by areas participate in the event. HGS Varanasi bagged the title.

Teacher Day Celebration (04 Sep,2015)

Teacher's day celebrated on 4th Sep 2015. The students presented a cultural program in honor of their teachers.

Janmashtami Celebration (04 Sep,2015)

Janmashtami was celebrated in a colorful way by the students of classes LKG to II with a Fancy dress competition. Parents were present on the occasion.

PM's Addrress to students (04 Sep,2015)

The Prime Minister's Address to the students were shown live to all students and staff on 4th Sep. His message to students for having Bhakti Bhavana towards their teachers were highly appreciated.

School Nursery Yojana (01 Sep,2015)

The school Nursery Yojana, a Central Govt scheme for students to develop and nurture nuseries in schools was launched by the Minister of state, Environment, forest and climate change, Mr. Prakash Javedkar in the presence of other dignitaries like, the ADGP, forest, Commissioner Varanasi, Chief conservator etc in the school assembly hall at 8.45 am on 1st Sep 2015. The Hon'ble Minister distributed plants to the students and panted a sapling in the school campus.

Annual Merit Certificate Distribution 2015 (31 Mar,2015)

Annual Merit Certificate distribution will be held from 10.30 am on 31st March 2015. All parents are invited.